This privacy policy "Policy" describes how PrizeRebel and its related companies "Company" collect, use and share personal information of consumer users of this website, http://www.prizerebel.com "Site". This Policy also applies to any of our other websites that post this Policy. This Policy does not apply to websites that post different statements.

WHAT WE COLLECT


We get information about you in a range of ways.

Information You Give Us.

We collect your, name, postal address, email address, phone number, username, password, demographic information (such as your gender,age,ethnicity and occupation), and other information you directly give us on our Site.

Information Automatically Collected.

We automatically log information about you and your computer. For example, when visiting our Site, we log your computer operating system type,browser type,browser language,pages you viewed,how long you spent on a page,access times,Internet protocol (IP) address and information about your use of and actions on our Site.

Cookies. We may log information using "cookies." Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive by a website. Cookies help us make our Site and your visit better. We use cookies to see which parts of our Site people use and like and to count visits to our Site.

Children's Privacy Policy

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to provide us with their personal information without parent or guardian consent. If you are under the age of 13, do not send any information about yourself to us or signup for an account. Minors age 13 to 17 are permitted to access the services of the site only by asking and obtaining verbal parental permission. It is the responsibility of the individual and the parent to ensure such permissions are obtained.

In the event we learn that we collected personal information from anyone under the age of 13, and do not have a parent or guardian's consent, we will dispose of that information in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and other applicable laws and regulations. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under the age of 13 years old has provided us with information without your consent, please contact us at privacy@prizerebel.com and we will take steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our systems.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your personal information as follows:

We use your personal information to operate, maintain, and improve our sites, products, and services.
We use your personal information to process and deliver contest entries and rewards.
We use your personal information to respond to comments and questions and provide customer service.
We use your personal information to send information including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages.
We use your personal information to communicate about promotions, upcoming events, and other news about products and services offered by us and our selected partners.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share your personal information as follows:

We may share your personal information with market research and survey sampling companies in order for you to receive survey opportunities that fit your demographic. Such information may include, without limitation, Gender, Martial Status, Household Income, Age, Ethnicity and Occupation information. Please see the section below titled Survey Communication for more information. You can opt out at any time. Those uses will be subject to their privacy policies.
We may share personal information when we do a business deal, or negotiate a business deal, involving sale or transfer of all or a part of our business or assets. These deals can include any merger, financing, acquisition, or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding.
We may share personal information for legal, protection, and safety purposes.
We may share information to comply with laws.
We may share information to respond to lawful requests and legal process.
We may share information to protect the rights and property of PrizeRebel, our agents, customers, and others. This includes enforcing our agreements, policies, and terms of use.
We may share information in an emergency. This includes protecting the safety of our employees and agents, our customers, or any person.

Survey Communication

Based on the email and demographic information that you provide us, we may occasionally send you survey opportunities from our partners and clients by email or display surveys to you upon your logging into prizerebel.com. To opt out from receiving any survey opportunities, please visit http://www.prizerebel.com/optout.php or follow the opt out link in any email that you receive from PrizeRebel.com

INFORMATION CHOICES AND CHANGES

Our emails contains instructions on how to "opt-out." To opt out, please visit http://www.prizerebel.com/optout.php. If you opt out, we may still send you non-marketing emails. Non-marketing emails include transactional emails about your accounts.

You may send requests about personal information to our Contact Information below. You can request to change contact choices, opt-out of our sharing with others, and update your personal information.

You can typically remove and reject cookies from our Site with your browser settings. Many browsers are set to accept cookies until you change your settings. If you remove or reject our cookies, it could affect how our Site works for you.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We take steps to help protect and secure your personal information. Your personal information is encrypted in our server system. However, No company can fully prevent security risks.

CONTACT INFORMATION

We welcome your comments or questions about this Privacy Policy. You may also contact us at our address: 25379 Wayne Mills Pl Ste 192 Valencia CA 91355 or email us at privacy@prizerebel.com

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy. If we make any changes, we will change the Last Updated date below.

This Privacy Policy was last Updated on 8/14/2013.